Agrandir LMH2026-LeagueRecords.html
LMH - League Records

League Records for Ligue Mondiale de Hockey

Update - 8 décembre 2021 at 15:44

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1National201416411
2Red Wings201443511
3HC201858511
4Capitals20149210
5Kings201410710
6Capitals201417510
7Capitals201435010
8Capitals201463710
9Capitals201483610
10Canadiens20176710
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2014415
2Red Wings2014368
3National2014352
4Red Wings2017322
5Devils2019321
6Sparta2014318
7Nordiques2014313
8Bruins2024290
9Penguins2024288
10Blues2014287
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sparta2021326
2Flames2018323
3Penguins2014315
4Nordiques2018315
5Flames2022315
6Scorpions2019308
7Flames2014306
8Canucks2019305
9Whalers2014303
10Islanders2023301
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1HC201858521
2Canadiens20176719
3Blues201722019
4Scorpions202664419Game Direct Link
5Capitals201435018
6Red Wings201443518
7HC201821618
8Dynamo2018108818
9Flames201935618
10HC201977218
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2014698
2Red Wings2014606
3National2014574
4Red Wings2017573
5Devils2019568
6Maple Leafs2018557
7Islanders2017556
8Bruins2024540
9Penguins2024527
10Sparta2014526
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1HC201858532
2Red Wings201443529
3Canadiens20176729
4Blues201722029
5Scorpions202664429Game Direct Link
6National201416428
7Capitals201435028
8HC201821628
9HC201977228
10Rangers202312928
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20141113
2Red Wings2014974
3National2014926
4Red Wings2017895
5Devils2019889
6Maple Leafs2018868
7Islanders2017865
8Sparta2014844
9Bruins2024830
10Nordiques2014825
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1HC201821663
2Scorpions201862356
3Maple Leafs20191556
4FV201838455
5Islanders201851655
6Devils2019113355
7Flyers201725954
8Red Wings201761954
9Bruins201769554
10Islanders201852854
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blue Bulls20182729
2HC20182727
3Devils20192705
4Bruins20182676
5Scorpions20182646
6Flyers20192629
7Islanders20172619
8Maple Leafs20182611
9Red Wings20172604
10Nordiques20242601
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Blackhawks201687626
2Senateurs202059726
3Bruins202093326
4HC202090624
5HC201483823
6Scorpions20195323
7Flyers202091023
8Rangers202461323
9Canucks2024108823
10Senateurs201417322
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sparta2021821
2FV2018800
3Scorpions2017798
4Flames2019795
5Sparta2022784
6Flyers2019780
7Penguins2019776
8Bruins2018771
9Flyers2023760
10Flyers2018755
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sparta20212850
2FV20182786
3Bruins20202663
4Flames20182641
5FV20222629
6Flyers20202599
7Avalanches20172587
8Flames20172566
9Islanders20182560
10Flyers20182553
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flames2014299
2Sharks201610290
3Flames201445581
4Islanders202114881
5Scorpions201424980
6Flames2014106080
7Whalers201445579
8Nordiques201455879
9Penguins201481778
10Scorpions201463876
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flames20142841
2Whalers20141969
3Penguins20141933
4Nordiques20141839
5Scorpions20141838
6FV20141665
7Avalanches20141556
8Oilers20141454
9Blackhawks20141365
10Flyers20141288
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Sharks201912348
2Bruins202626048Game Direct Link
3FV2021111646
4FV201911843
5Canucks201935643
6Flames20153142
7Flames20155442
8Canadiens2018113742
9Stars201973842
10Penguins20192141
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1TPS20152033
2FV20182020
3FV20191953
4FV20201951
5Flames20161946
6Flames20171899
7Avalanches20171895
8Sparta20171882
9Blackhawks20171823
10Bruins20251818
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Dynamo20217
2Flames20156
3Blue Bulls20186
4National20226
5Canucks20236
6Rangers20236
7Stars20205
8Kings20215
9Canadiens20245
10Flames20245
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals201431,60%
2Kings202128,70%
3Kings201927,10%
4Islanders201726,70%
5National201426,30%
6TPS202426,20%
7Islanders202325,70%
8Nordiques202425,60%
9Red Wings201425,40%
10Sharks202325,30%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sparta201489,80%
2Red Wings201488,10%
3Maple Leafs201588,00%
4Blue Bulls201587,30%
5National201587,10%
6Capitals201586,00%
7Islanders201586,00%
8HC202386,00%
9Maple Leafs201485,90%
10Flyers201485,80%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals201471
2Red Wings201467
3Sparta201462
4Devils201461
5HC202160
6HC201959
7Devils201958
8National201457
9HC202454
10Golden Knights202353
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Penguins201474
2TPS201467
3Whalers201460
4Nordiques202159
5Scorpions202459
6FV202258
7Flyers201457
8Nordiques201757
9Flyers201556
10Islanders202355
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2014143
2Red Wings2014136
3Sparta2014128
4HC2021127
5Devils2014125
6Red Wings2021125
7Devils2019122
8Devils2016121
9National2014117
10HC2024116
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals201435
2Red Wings201434
3Devils201431
4Sparta201431
5Stars201430
6Maple Leafs201427
7Blues201427
8Nordiques202426
9HC202426
10Scorpions202526
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals201432
2Sparta201429
3Red Wings201427
4HC201927
5HC202126
6National201425
7Red Wings201624
8Devils202324
9Golden Knights202323
10Scorpions202323

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Braydon CoburnNordiques2014107234:56
2Andrei ZyuzinFlames201463634:50
3Nikolai KuleminCapitals20258933:20
4Alain SaulnierNordiques2014107233:04
5Oleg TverdovskyIslanders201464133:03
6Andrei DryndinSparta201621532:53
7Andrei ZyuzinFlames2014101832:52
8Nikolai KuleminCapitals202555432:44
9Oleg TverdovskyIslanders201447032:40
10Mattias OhlundOilers201491032:35
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Oleg TverdovskyIslanders20142203
2Nikolai KuleminCapitals20252199
3Jan DudaBlackhawks20142190
4Nathan ForsterSparta20142180
5Brad StuartFlyers20142173
6Jay BowmeesterFV20142166
7Joni PitkanenBlue Bulls20142165
8Andrei HuntFV20142158
9Braydon CoburnNordiques20142158
10Eric BrewerBlackhawks20142150
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alexander OvechkinStars20146797
2Patrik EliasRed Wings20144356
3Viktor PaninHC2014555
4Vincent LecavalierRed Wings20145495
5Dmitri TertyshnyCapitals20148925
6Wojtek WolskiScorpions201410995
7Peter MyrvoldBlue Bulls20169575
8Sven KrumelCanadiens20188715
9Tomas JelinekRed Wings201810275
10Oleg KvashaMaple Leafs201810565
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Danny HeatleyCapitals2014104
2Dmitri TertyshnyCapitals201488
3Pierre-Marc BouchardNational201485
4Radek DvorakNational201484
5Vincent LecavalierRed Wings201477
6Oleg KvashaCapitals201474
7Sergei SamsonovSparta201469
8Eric StaalNordiques201463
9Simon GagneNordiques201459
10Jason SpezzaBlues201456
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Tim ConnollyRed Wings20145496
2Oleg KvashaCapitals20148926
3Danny HeatleyCapitals20148926
4Joe ThorntonHC20149546
5Joe ThorntonHC2014555
6Danny HeatleyCapitals20141755
7Eric StaalNordiques20142025
8Oleg KvashaCapitals20142515
9Danny HeatleyCapitals20143505
10Jaroslav KristekNational20143975
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Oleg KvashaCapitals2014132
2Danny HeatleyCapitals2014118
3Tim ConnollyRed Wings2014106
4Joe ThorntonHC201488
5Pierre-Marc BouchardNational201488
6Dmitri TertyshnyCapitals201487
7Vincent LecavalierRed Wings201480
8Eric StaalNordiques201474
9Patrik StefanRed Wings201474
10Patrick MarleauScorpions201468
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Patrik EliasRed Wings20144359
2Oleg KvashaCapitals20141758
3Danny HeatleyCapitals20143508
4Alexander OvechkinStars20146798
5Viktor PaninHC2014557
6Oleg KvashaCapitals20143507
7Patrik StefanRed Wings20144357
8Danny HeatleyCapitals20147437
9Oleg KvashaCapitals20148927
10Danny HeatleyCapitals20148927
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Danny HeatleyCapitals2014222
2Oleg KvashaCapitals2014206
3Dmitri TertyshnyCapitals2014175
4Pierre-Marc BouchardNational2014173
5Radek DvorakNational2014168
6Vincent LecavalierRed Wings2014157
7Tim ConnollyRed Wings2014151
8Eric StaalNordiques2014137
9Jason SpezzaBlues2014119
10Simon GagneNordiques2014118
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Patrick SharpFlyers201924016
2Andrei GribkoMaple Leafs20161715
3Mike ComrieNational201855614
4Randy NordinSparta202669614Game Direct Link
5Radek DvorakNational201551913
6Gilbert BruleBlackhawks201564113
7Radek DvorakNational201648313
8Valdis PrusisBlackhawks2017713
9Brent BurnsBlackhawks20173713
10Armands SirokovsPenguins201724213
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Simon GagneBlue Bulls2017413
2Martin RivardHC2018411
3Alexander OvechkinFlames2020408
4Alexander OvechkinDevils2019395
5Radek DvorakNational2015394
6Patrick SharpFlyers2018386
7Tomas JelinekRed Wings2018360
8Simon GagneBlue Bulls2018358
9Gilbert BruleHC2018357
10Petr SykoraNordiques2016356
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Mattias OhlundOilers201541510
2Andrei DryndinSparta20157729
3Joe RyanDynamo201811189
4Luc BourdonRangers2019409
5Joe FinleyRed Wings20226909
6Marc-Andre GragnaniCanadiens20228109
7Haydn FleuryRangers20254339
8Kyrill LyaminDynamo20155638
9Rick BerryBlackhawks20168768
10Remi RoyerFlyers201610938
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Radomir NovatnyBruins2022194
2Mattias OhlundScorpions2017184
3Mike WeberFlyers2020162
4Mark FistricScorpions2018161
5Petter HagenFV2018157
6David TanabeAvalanches2015153
7Andrei MarkovMaple Leafs2015150
8Tomas ZizkaAvalanches2016150
9Jonas LidbrandtSenateurs2017145
10Andrei HuntFV2014144
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Patrik StefanRed Wings20144358
2Patrik EliasRed Wings20144358
3Rastislav CernochRed Wings20144357
4Oleg KvashaCapitals20148927
5Danny HeatleyCapitals20148927
6Dmitri TertyshnyCapitals20148927
7Al GallantNational2014426
8Ivan KanarskiNational2014426
9Oleg KvashaCapitals2014756
10Peter SchaeferCapitals2014926
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Danny HeatleyCapitals2014159
2Oleg KvashaCapitals2014156
3Dmitri TertyshnyCapitals2014128
4Peter SchaeferCapitals201499
5Vincent LecavalierRed Wings201488
6Tim ConnollyRed Wings201488
7Dion PhaneufRed Wings201482
8Karel RachunekRed Wings201482
9Zach PariseRed Wings201482
10Patrik StefanRed Wings201470
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ross LupaschukPenguins2014429-7
2Jouni KuhtaAvalanches2014107-6
3Zdenek BenysekAvalanches2014107-6
4Chris DruryIslanders2014350-6
5Lev ZabloskyIslanders2014350-6
6Jarmo SaarinenStars2014435-6
7Andrei HuntFV2014549-6
8Jay BowmeesterFV2014549-6
9Oleg AntropovFlames2014669-6
10Brad MoranFlames2014669-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff CarterPenguins2014-98
2Nick SchultzPenguins2014-70
3Marc SavardPenguins2014-67
4Tommi JrvinenRangers2014-67
5Jarno GrnlunPenguins2014-66
6Martin PiroutekPenguins2014-62
7David LegwandRangers2014-52
8Zdenek BenysekAvalanches2014-49
9Jouni KuhtaAvalanches2014-42
10Erik GudbransonScorpions2024-42
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Janne HstmanNordiques201455851
2Brad FerenceWhalers20146349
3Zdeno CharaPenguins201471141
4Jan TaborskyFlames2014239
5Chris PhillipsHC201459239
6Gran LindebergFlames20141637
7Rod FrostFlyers201413737
8Pavel SipPenguins201417937
9Zdeno CharaPenguins201429237
10Brad FerenceWhalers201432937
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brad FerenceWhalers2014758
2Janne HstmanNordiques2014570
3Zdeno CharaPenguins2014566
4Gran LindebergFlames2014555
5Sverre SmithFlames2014536
6Ed JovanovskiStars2014506
7Jan TaborskyFlames2014440
8Darcy RobinsonBlackhawks2014394
9Petr NemcickyCanadiens2014297
10Rod FrostFlyers2014294
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Pavel FischerFlyers201830614
2Seth JonesDevils202441214
3Ryan PulockSparta202647714Game Direct Link
4Jamie McBainFlames202687214Game Direct Link
5Janne HstmanFlames201516213
6Victor UchevatovPenguins201652013
7Michael OrrOilers201697113
8Petter HagenFV201780913
9Petter HagenFV201911813
10Aleksander Jr. BarkovBlackhawks202261413
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Zdeno CharaPenguins2015372
2Petter HagenFV2018359
3Petter HagenFV2020356
4Joe ThorntonHC2017326
5Jonas LidbrandtSenateurs2017326
6Dave MurrayFlames2018324
7Luke SellarsTPS2015321
8Dave ScatchardSparta2017317
9Maxim DemidovBlue Bulls2016304
10Roman HromecCanucks2023303
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dmitri TertyshnyCapitals20153
2Vojtech ZavoralSharks20203
3Zach HamillCapitals20253
4Paul KariyaFV20152
5Igor BenysekSenateurs20152
6Maxim AfinogenovSparta20152
7Brian BrousseauSenateurs20162
8Zach BogosianDevils20232
9Gabriel LandeskogTPS20232
10Brandon SutterDynamo20232
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Danny HeatleyCapitals201414
2Vincent LecavalierRed Wings201412
3Dmitri TertyshnyCapitals201410
4Oleg KvashaCapitals20149
5Rick NashDevils20147
6Simon GagneNordiques20145
7Eric StaalNordiques20144
8Ilya KovalchukBlues20144
9Corey PerrySenateurs20144
10Baltabek DoulovaBlues20143
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan WhiteAvalanches202560,60%
2Sergei SamsonovBlue Bulls201758,40%
3Sergei SamsonovSparta201658,10%
4Zigmund BankaSparta202058,00%
5Danny HeatleyCapitals201657,90%
6Scott GomezFlyers201757,90%
7Jacob SlaneyFlames201957,80%
8Vaclav TomanBlues201957,50%
9Patrik StefanHC201557,40%
10Sergei SamsonovSparta201557,10%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tobias StephanDevils201613
2Frederic NighPenguins201711
3Jonathan BernierHC202111
4Roberto LuongoFlyers201410
5Carey PriceStars201510
6Valeri MikhnovetsOilers201510
7Normy UnfosseNational201510
8Alvaro MontoyaNordiques20158
9Devan DubnykBlues20158
10Braden HoltbyRangers20258
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan MillerSparta20172380
2Michal NeuvirthFlyers20252299
3Josh UniceFlames20182263
4Stefan MajerskiFlyers20192237
5Carey PriceBruins20222236
6Marc-Andre FleuryFlyers20182231
7Valeri MikhnovetsCapitals20182218
8Carey PriceBruins20232205
9MacKenzie BlackwoodScorpions20242205
10Roberto LuongoFlyers20172188
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Rob ZeppCapitals201469
2Jose TheodoreRed Wings201467
3Ryan MillerSparta201461
4Tobias StephanDevils201459
5Vitaly KoptevDevils201958
6Tobias StephanDevils201656
7Ryan MillerSparta201553
8Normy UnfosseNational201452
9Devan DubnykBlues201451
10Riku HeleniusCapitals202451
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jeff ZatkoffPenguins201457
2Marc-Andre FleuryTPS201450
3Roberto LuongoFlyers201448
4MacKenzie BlackwoodScorpions202446
5Hannu ToivonenRangers201444
6Brian FinleyWhalers201444
7Jacob MarkstromIslanders202443
8Vitaly KoptevFV201442
9Mike SmithCanadiens201440
10Sergei BobrovskyBlackhawks202438

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsCapitals202322017
2CapitalsNational201480516
3CanadiensFlames20152815
4SharksBlackhawks201531315
5FlamesRangers201711215
6FlamesMaple Leafs201899115
7DynamoFV2018108815
8CapitalsPenguins201981815
9ScorpionsAvalanches2019105415
10NordiquesBlue Bulls202169315
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsCapitals202322031
2DynamoFV2018108829
3CapitalsPenguins201981829
4SharksBlackhawks201531328
5KingsPenguins202268228
6Blue BullsScorpions202664428Game Direct Link
7Red WingsBlackhawks2017107227
8FlamesMaple Leafs201899127
9TPSFV201911827
10NordiquesBlue Bulls202169327
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsCapitals202322048
2DynamoFV2018108844
3CapitalsPenguins201981844
4SharksBlackhawks201531343
5KingsPenguins202268243
6Blue BullsScorpions202664443Game Direct Link
7CapitalsNational201480542
8FlamesMaple Leafs201899142
9NordiquesBlue Bulls202169342
10CanadiensFlames20152841
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FVScorpions201838498
2AvalanchesBlackhawks202311797
3HCFV201821690
4CapitalsAvalanches201853290
5FlamesAvalanches202323790
6HCCanucks202264888
7IslandersNordiques201852887
8ScorpionsBruins201887487
9KingsFlames201934287
10Maple LeafsIslanders202165387
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1WhalersFlames2014455160
2KingsSharks2016102146
3AvalanchesFlames20142140
4ScorpionsSparta2014638138
5NordiquesFlames20141114138
6ScorpionsFlames2014249134
7FVNordiques2014558132
8PenguinsFlames2014817132
9FlyersIslanders2021148132
10FlamesMaple Leafs201416128
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1SharksKings201912383
2SharksStars201973874
3CanucksSenateurs201777771
4SharksKings201776970
5PenguinsFlyers202193970
6CanucksFlames2023870
7CanadiensNordiques20265170Game Direct Link
8OilersFlames201544269
9Maple LeafsCanadiens2018113769
10TPSFV201911869



Historique des saisons
Web Hosting